• Contact Us

Extra Curricular Timetables

Here you can find a list of all our extra curricular activties.  All these clubs are free, please sign up with the approprite teacher.

Download copy of Extra Curricular Timetable

Extracurricular Clubs 2018-2019 Term 1

 

Day

AM

FB1

FB2

PM

 

Monday

ICT, IT1

ICT BS1 W2

ICT IT2 W1

Dance Club, DD1, Y7-8 3.20-4.20

 

Fitness suite- personal workout

 

GCSE Football, Astro

 

Astro

Y7&8 Netball, Netball courts

 

Trampolining

YTA, La3

Y9-11 Girls Football

 

UKMT (Maths Club), Ma1

 

Gardening Club, La3

Set Design, DT3

 

Homework Club, LA3, 3.15-5pm

 

Tuesday

ICT, IT1

ICT, IT2, W1

ICT IT2 W2

High School Muscial Rehersals, Acorn Theatre 3:30pm

 
 

ICT, BS1

 

Robotics, IT2, Y7-9

 

Whitefield Dance Company, DD1, Y9-12

 

Y7&8 Football

ICT, BS1, W2

Resilient Me, La3

Y9 Netball, Netball courts

 

Y7&8 Rugby, Grass area

 

Girls Fitness, Fitness suite

 

Cooking, Dt4, 3.30-5pm

 

Y11 Intervention, 3.30-4.30

 

Homework Club, LA3, 3.15-5pm

 

Wednesday

ICT, IT1

ICT, IT2, W2

ICT, IT2, W1

High School Muscial Rehersals, Acorn Theatre 3:30pm

 

ICT, BS1, W2

 

Y10&11 Football

Equilibria, Library

Badminton, Hendon Leisure Club

 

Green Team, Ge1

Homework Club, LA3, 3.15-5pm

 

Thursday

ICT, IT1

ICT, BS1

K-Pop, Library

Y7&8 Basketball, Sports Hall

 

Y7&8 Girls Football

 

GCSE Netball, Netball Courts

 

6th Form Football, Astro

 

NCFE Music Technology, 3.30-4.30

 

Y9&10 Football

Chess, Library

Fun In Sport, Y7&8, 3.30-5pm

 

First Story, 3.30-4.30

 

Article 12, 3.20-4.30, W1, Room TBC

 

Homework Club, LA3, 3.15-5pm

 

Friday

ICT, IT1

Count on Us, Ma5, Y7&8

Anime, Library

Y9-11 Basketball, Sports Hall

 

Film Club, Library

 

Homework Club, LA3, 3.15-5pm

 

Mon-Thur, Fitness suite is open to all students, FB1

 

Mon-Fri, Astro and Basketball courts are available to all students, FB2

 

KS3 Art, TBC, please speak to your Art teacher for more information

 

Debate Mate- coming soon

 
   

 

PE TIMETABLE - EXTRA CURRICULAR

WEEK 1

Before school 7.45am-8.30am

1st Break

2nd Break

After School

3:30pm- 4:30pm

Monday

Trampolining- Sports Hall- SSa/VMo

Fitness room

Astro

Basketball Courts

Fitness- Fitness Room - ACo

GCSE Football- Astro- JDa

Year 7/8 Netball- Netball Courts- RMo/ VMo

KS4 Girls Football- Astro- JRe

Tuesday

Year 7/8 football- Astro- ADw

Fitness room

Astro

Basketball Courts

Year 9 Netball- Netball Courts- JRe

Year 7/8 Rugby- Grass- ADw/SSa

Girls Fitness- Fitness Room- RMo                  

Wednesday

Year 10/11 football- Astro- JDa

Fitness room

Astro

Basketball Courts

Badminton – Hendon- Coach

Thursday

Year 9/10 football- Astro- JDa

Fitness room

Astro

Basketball Courts

Year 7/8 Basketball- Sports Hall-ACo/ADw

Year 7/8 Girls Football- Astro- VMo

GCSE Netball – Netball Courts - RMo

6th Form Football- Astro- CYo

Friday

 

Astro

Basketball Courts

Year 9/10/11 Basketball- Sports hall- ACo

WEEK 2

Before school 7.45am-8.30am

1st Break

2nd Break

After School

3:30pm- 4:30pm

Monday

Trampolining- Sports Hall- SSa/VMo

Fitness room

Astro

Basketball Courts

Fitness- Fitness Room -  ACo

GCSE Football- Astro- JDa

Year 7/8 Netball- Netball Courts- RMo/ VMo

Year 9/10/11 Girls Football- Astro- JRe

Tuesday

Year 7/8 football- Astro- ADw

Fitness room

Astro

Basketball Courts

Year 9/10 Netball- Netball Courts- JRe

Year 7/8 Rugby- Grass- ADw/SSa

Girls Fitness - Fitness room - RMo

Wednesday

Year 10/11 football- Astro- JDa

Fitness room

Astro

Basketball Courts

Badminton – Hendon- Coach

Thursday

Year 9/10 football- Astro- JDa

Fitness room

Astro

Basketball Courts

Year 7/8 Basketball-Sports Hall- ACo/ADw

Year 7/8 Girls Football- Astro- VMo

GCSE Netball – Netball Courts - RMo

6th Form Football- Astro- CYo

Friday

 

Astro

Basketball Courts

Year 9/10/11 Basketball- Sports hall- ACo